?

Log in

  Journal   Friends   Calendar   User Info   Memories
 

shady_hill's Journal

22nd June, 2004. 7:13 pm.(beachcutie27)

hey! we haven't updated this thing in like 4eva! omg where alums!! cool! im superexited about being the person who stays in touch w/ every1 cuz then i'll know all the interesting gossip like who got married and how many kids people have...YAY! lol. im supernotexited that i won't get to see u guyz as much next year *snif snif* :'(
anywayz i'll tty'all lata! call me on my cell! 617-512-4490!
xoxoxoxoxoxo
mwa mwa mwa mwa
luv all of u shsers soooooo much!
~*~Ali~*~

Current mood: crazy.

Make Notes

31st May, 2004. 1:17 pm.(beachcutie27)

four more days...
mwa mwa
xoxo
luv,
~*~Ali~*~

Current mood: distressed.

Read 1 Note -Make Notes

25th May, 2004. 8:29 pm.(pingcheeky333)

I'm going to miss u guys so much when we all leave...but I need a new atmosphere so badly. I really want to go somewhere else where no one knows me and I can just start over and maybe even not feel like such a loser.

mwas
Tory

p.s. I've decided that being "popular" doesn't mean being actually cooler..it just means you go to more parties and makeout more.

Current mood: discontent.

Make Notes

22nd May, 2004. 3:09 pm.(beachcutie27)

hey every1! we have 10 more dayz @ SHS! thats really scary/wierd/happy/sad. as u can see i have mixed emotions about leaving shs. i guess im happy about leaving the skool in general but im going to miss the teachers and all u guyz soooooooo much. im confused. anyway neds party is 2nite, i hope its fun and not boring. lol i g2g study for all of the stupid finals.
ttyl
xoxoxoxoxoxo
mwa mwa
~*~Alexandra~*~

Current mood: distressed.

Read 1 Note -Make Notes

1st May, 2004. 10:29 pm.(pingcheeky333)

Hey Everyone,
I GOT A GRADUATION DRESS!!!!!!!!!! It is from express and it is so cute! I also got shoes and earrings. I am mucho happy. I would be even happier if I weren't writing my breadgivers paper but whatever, I have dress! Yay! Oh I signed up for classes for my highschool life. I'll bring them in Monday if I remember so you can laugh a me. Nows yr chance to write my paper for me...don't all jump at once.
kk Luv ya
xoxo
tory

Current mood: bouncy.

Read 3 Notes -Make Notes

24th April, 2004. 10:29 am. Hey!(beachcutie27)

hey every1! ok so i just signed up for classes for the next for years of my life. i guess at winsor they like people to have a plan for life... its kinda sad cuz it hasn't really hit me that im not going to b at shs next year which is why im not really sad about leaving...yet... anyway the classes are pretty cool, i think i'll have fun. plus i've been emailing this girl named becca whose on the field hockey team and she was my buddy guide person when i went for the day. OMG i have to take a french placement test on wednesday! i am so screwed cuz i haven't learned like anything from the ms.superbitchlakewater and i'll have to miss the last 1/2 hour of science which means leaving lukas alone to finnish sludge and i've already missed one sludge and he's gonna be so pissed at me but that i don't really care about what i care about is not failing the french placement thingy which i probably will!!!
anyway... i g2g
mwa mwa
luv,
~*~Alexandra~*~

Current mood: AHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.

Make Notes

15th April, 2004. 6:24 pm.(purplecheese159)

museums, music and may day!
hehe look at the alliteration in the subject! I'm so proud:)
so first is museums. The museum project at school is kind of boring and terrible and a total waste of flex week. Today we spent HOURS repeating the same speeches and explanations about our exhibit for totally random audiences, like sometimes it would be 2 teachers and other times a whole class of second graders. Our exhibit is american cultural history 1860-1985, it isn't HORRIBLE (i don't think =D)but it goes on forever and we don't have the right audiences for it. Like the teachers already know all of it because they remember everything we tell them, and the little kids just don't care. The people who might actually learn something, 6th and 7th graders I guess, are more concerned with talking to their friends. I remember visiting last year and doing that...not paying attention...bad lucy...And then we get to take everything down tomorrow and clean up. Good and bad...good it's over but bad we worked so much on this and now it's like "OK! Go murder it!"
music...oliver brought in the copies of our cd (love saying that hehe) today. this soudns incredibly egotistical and bragging but IT ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!! we sound soooooooooo good. I've already listened to it like 6 times because I'm a loser. I'm trying to figure out the lyrics but I'm not good at that and I keep missing a few words...oh no. It's really cool though and I will treasure it forever lol.
and may day! we started the may day dance...I can't believe it!!! Shady Hill has this random tradition of each grade doing a dance on May Day and the eighth grade always does the maypole dance with pretty colors and ribbons and stuff...it's cool. It's so funny, everyone who's been here forever pretty much knows the dance already cuz they've seen it so many times but I came in sixth grade so I've only seen it twice. Confusabod crane as Dev would say....speaking of, dev and i were standing on either side of our new lover (NOT *certain people*!!!!! We are tired of that obsession and following the crowd so we have a new person to stalk...it's working...kind of....kind of not....) It was awesome!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Very very fun even though I can't really do it. It's horrible, my partner is Alexander who of course picks everything up immediately and does it PERFECTLY cuz he's a dancer...I feel very silly. oh well.
Yay, that was museums, music and may day...like you care.

I wonder if I should post this in my journal or in Shady_Hill. Or in both?

xoxo lucy
Current Mood: talkative...(typeative?)

Make Notes

6th April, 2004. 9:56 pm.(pingcheeky333)

I feel ditzy!

Current mood: ditzy.

Make Notes

3rd April, 2004. 5:10 pm.(pingcheeky333)

HOLA! I Luv ST. GEORGE'S! YAY! Going to Loomis on Moday...wish me luck!
Luv Ya
Tory
MOO HAHAHAHAHAHAHA going to go watch tv...mmmmmmmmmm tv! Haven't done nothing in such a long time.
Luv Ya
Moo
xoxo
Tory

Listen to the song "Learning to Breathe" by Switchfoot it rocks my world...

Current mood: sleepy.

Read 2 Notes -Make Notes

3rd April, 2004. 5:09 pm.(pingcheeky333)

HOLA! I Luv ST. GEORGE'S! YAY! Going to Loomis on Moday...wish me luck!
Luv Ya
Tory

Make Notes

Back A Page